AAPACN is dedicated to supporting post-acute care nurses provide quality care.

Q&A: What training is required for nurse aides to work with residents in a Restorative Program?

Question: What training is required for nurse aides to work with residents in a Restorative Program? I have reviewed Chapter 3, Section O0500 (page O-43) in the RAI User’s Manual but wondered, other than the...

Oops! This is member-only content.

Please login, sign up for a full membership, or sign up for a free 30-day trial membership to access this content.

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap